Results Captain Oliver's Regatta, 21and 22 May 2016











Racing Monohull – Race 1 – 21 May 2016
# Boat name Boat type Skipper
TCF Finish Start Elapsed Corrected Points
AHO5 GILL RACE TEAM Melges 24 Andrea Scarabelli asy 0.882 14:23:48 10:05:00 4:18:48 3:48:16 1
605 TEAM IWW Melges 24 Frits Bus asy 0.882 14:26:54 10:05:00 4:21:54 3:51:00 2
FRA 16 CARAIBES DIESEL Melges 24 Erwan le Normand asy 0.882 14:27:45 10:05:00 4:22:45 3:51:45 3
750 PANIC ATTACK Open 750 Jan Vanden Eynde asy 0.958 14:17:17 10:05:00 4:12:17 4:01:41 4
AHO 069 FIJI WATER RACING Melges 24 John Gifford asy 0.882 14:50:54 10:05:00 4:45:54 4:12:10 5
SX 143 KICK 'EM JENNY 2 Melges 32 Ian Hope Ross asy 0.988 14:03:31 10:05:00 3:58:31 3:55:39 8

BOOST 'N SAIL Melges 24 Mowgli Fox asy 0.882 DNS 10:05:00

8

Racing Monohull – Race 2 – 22 May 2016
# Boat name Boat type Skipper
TCF Finish Start Elapsed Corrected Points
AHO5 GILL RACE TEAM Melges 24 Andrea Scarabelli asy 0.882 9:58:10 9:10:00 0:48:10 0:42:29 1

BOOST 'N SAIL Melges 24 Mowgli Fox asy 0.882 10:00:37 9:10:00 0:50:37 0:44:39 2
FRA 16 CARAIBES DIESEL Melges 24 Erwan le Normand asy 0.882 10:01:04 9:10:00 0:51:04 0:45:02 3
AHO 069 FIJI WATER RACING Melges 24 John Gifford asy 0.882 10:01:28 9:10:00 0:51:28 0:45:24 4
SX 143 KICK 'EM JENNY 2 Melges 32 Ian Hope Ross asy 0.988 9:56:24 9:10:00 0:46:24 0:45:51 5
750 PANIC ATTACK Open 750 Jan Vanden Eynde asy 0.958 9:59:33 9:10:00 0:49:33 0:47:28 6
605 TEAM IWW Melges 24 Frits Bus asy 0.882 DNF


8

Racing Monohull – Race 3 – 22 May 2016
# Boat name Boat type Skipper
TCF Finish Start Elapsed Corrected Points
AHO5 GILL RACE TEAM Melges 24 Andrea Scarabelli asy 0.882 11:13:01 10:25:00 0:48:01 0:42:21 1
FRA 16 CARAIBES DIESEL Melges 24 Erwan le Normand asy 0.882 11:13:13 10:25:00 0:48:13 0:42:32 2

BOOST 'N SAIL Melges 24 Mowgli Fox asy 0.882 11:13:49 10:25:00 0:48:49 0:43:03 3
605 TEAM IWW Melges 24 Frits Bus asy 0.882 11:14:12 10:25:00 0:49:12 0:43:24 4
750 PANIC ATTACK Open 750 Jan Vanden Eynde asy 0.958 11:10:58 10:25:00 0:45:58 0:44:02 5
AHO 069 FIJI WATER RACING Melges 24 John Gifford asy 0.882 11:15:23 10:25:00 0:50:23 0:44:26 6
SX 143 KICK 'EM JENNY 2 Melges 32 Ian Hope Ross asy 0.988 11:11:23 10:25:00 0:46:23 0:45:50 7

Racing Monohull – Race 4 – 22 May 2016
# Boat name Boat type Skipper
TCF Finish Start Elapsed Corrected Points
AHO5 GILL RACE TEAM Melges 24 Andrea Scarabelli asy 0.882 11:54:05 11:25:00 0:29:05 0:25:39 1
FRA 16 CARAIBES DIESEL Melges 24 Erwan le Normand asy 0.882 11:54:38 11:25:00 0:29:38 0:26:08 2
SX 143 KICK 'EM JENNY 2 Melges 32 Ian Hope Ross asy 0.988 11:51:37 11:25:00 0:26:37 0:26:18 3

BOOST 'N SAIL Melges 24 Mowgli Fox asy 0.882 11:55:20 11:25:00 0:30:20 0:26:45 4
750 PANIC ATTACK Open 750 Jan Vanden Eynde asy 0.958 11:53:26 11:25:00 0:28:26 0:27:14 5
AHO 069 FIJI WATER RACING Melges 24 John Gifford asy 0.882 11:56:05 11:25:00 0:31:05 0:27:25 6
605 TEAM IWW Melges 24 Frits Bus asy 0.882 11:56:14 11:25:00 0:31:14 0:27:33 7

Captain Oliver's Regatta 2016 Racing Monohull Overall
# Boat name Boat type Skipper
TCF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
AHO5 GILL RACE TEAM Melges 24 Andrea Scarabelli
0.882 1 1 1 1 4
FRA 16 CARAIBES DIESEL Melges 24 Erwan le Normand
0.882 3 3 2 2 10

BOOST 'N SAIL Melges 24 Mowgli Fox
0.882 8 2 3 4 17
750 PANIC ATTACK Open 750 Jan Vanden Eynde
0.958 4 6 5 5 20
AHO 069 FIJI WATER RACING Melges 24 John Gifford
0.882 5 4 6 6 21
605 TEAM IWW Melges 24 Frits Bus
0.882 2 8 4 7 21
SX 143 KICK 'EM JENNY 2 Melges 32 Ian Hope Ross
0.988 8 5 7 3 23

Cruising Monohull – Race 1 – 21 May 2016
# Boat name Boat type Skipper
TCF Finish Start Elapsed Corrected Points
SBH26 SPEEDY NEMO Dufour 34 Raymond Magras Spi 0.819 14:21:43 10:10:00 4:11:43 3:26:09 1
1007 PURPLE HEART Didi 26 Garth Steyn Spi 0.837 14:28:55 10:10:00 4:18:55 3:36:43 2
0505 BELAURORA Selection 35 Roger Petit Jib 0.838 14:52:17 10:10:00 4:42:17 3:56:33 3
Bow 21 OUT OF AFRIKA Benteau 45 J.H.van Mameren Jib 0.889 14:57:49 10:10:00 4:47:49 4:15:52 4
1989 VANILLE First 300 Spirit Neil Maher Spi 0.819 DNF 10:10:00

6

Cruising Monohull – Race 2 – 22 May 2016
# Boat name Boat type Skipper
TCF Finish Start Elapsed Corrected Points
SBH26 SPEEDY NEMO Dufour 34 Raymond Magras Spi 0.819 11:22:18 9:15:00 2:07:18 1:44:16 1
0505 BELAURORA Selection 35 Roger Petit Jib 0.838 11:25:48 9:15:00 2:10:48 1:49:37 2
1007 PURPLE HEART Didi 26 Garth Steyn Spi 0.837 11:27:41 9:15:00 2:12:41 1:51:03 3
Bow 21 OUT OF AFRIKA Benteau 45 J.H.van Mameren Jib 0.889 11:25:45 9:15:00 2:10:45 1:56:14 4
1989 VANILLE First 300 Spirit Neil Maher Spi 0.819 DNS 9:15:00

6

Cruising Monohull Overall
# Boat name Boat type Skipper
TCF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
SBH26 SPEEDY NEMO Dufour 34 Raymond Magras Spi 0.819 1 1 X X 2
0505 BELAURORA Selection 35 Roger Petit Jib 0.838 3 2 X X 5
1007 PURPLE HEART Didi 26 Garth Steyn Spi 0.837 2 3 X X 5
Bow 21 OUT OF AFRIKA Benteau 45 J.H.van Mameren Jib 0.889 4 4 X X 8
1989 VANILLE First 300 Spirit Neil Maher Spi 0.819 6 6 X X 12











Rum – 21 / 22 May 2016
# Boat name Boat type Skipper
TCF Finish Start Elapsed Corrected Points

BUDGET MARINE TRYST Newic Trice 2 Arthur Banting Spi 1 14:32:31 10:06:54 4:25:37 4:25:37 1

BUDGET MARINE TRYST Newic Trice 2 Arthur Banting Spi 1 11:21:18 9:16:40 2:04:38 2:04:38 1
results 2015.pdf results 2015.pdf
Size : 92.198 Kb
Type : pdf
results 12.pdf results 12.pdf
Size : 54.615 Kb
Type : pdf
results 2009.pdf results 2009.pdf
Size : 0.017 Kb
Type : pdf
Results 2006.pdf Results 2006.pdf
Size : 0.021 Kb
Type : pdf
results 14.pdf results 14.pdf
Size : 50.678 Kb
Type : pdf
Results 2011.pdf Results 2011.pdf
Size : 59.406 Kb
Type : pdf
results 2008.pdf results 2008.pdf
Size : 0.019 Kb
Type : pdf
Results 2005.pdf Results 2005.pdf
Size : 0.016 Kb
Type : pdf
Results 2013.pdf Results 2013.pdf
Size : 217.656 Kb
Type : pdf
results 2010.pdf results 2010.pdf
Size : 0.054 Kb
Type : pdf
results 2007.pdf results 2007.pdf
Size : 0.018 Kb
Type : pdf